What JinJin has been consuming in the U.S. of A.

28 01 2011

Sorry, but I really couldn’t help myself.

If you can get your hands on the February 2011 issue of Japanese ViVi magazine, do yourself a favour and flip to page170 (and if you are to react in any way like I did, you will definitely be ROFLLLLLLL^^;;;;;;) >>>

Photobucket

^^Er, chotto matte!!!!!!!!  *shakes head, gobbling mouthful of french fries* *tears streaming down face* *chokes* Ahem. If you’ve been following The Little Dorama Girl and/or my ramblings here and there, you may have gotten the gist already- ever since witnessing his (slight) chubby-bunnyness in his UTB Music Talk interviews, we’ve been helplessly (!!!) accusing Yellow Gold Boy of seriously befriending Ronald McDonald. But in truth, my favourite manskank Jinny-Jin-Jin has actually not been taking to the Golden Arches, rather, he has been living it up true American style…

———

Photobucket

[ ♫ ♩ ♬ O’er the land of the friiiiiiies and the home of the beeeeeer! ]

———

^^It’s all love, baby xDD

 

Advertisements

Actions

Information

15 responses

29 01 2011
mil.

WTH Jin! It’s not like you are naturally lean (Mr. Yo-Yo MaN) or have particularly good skin!
Let’s face it, he may have good pipes, but it’s his real face that attracts majority of his fangirls: treasure your source of income, jinny!

31 01 2011
jicks

lololol Mr Yo-Yo Man! treasure your source of income, jinny <<<— Laying it out like it is, I love it! lol Brilliant :DD In these pics he actually does look a bit leaner than say, a few months ago, but yah, you gotta be careful when you are surrounded by an endless abundance of munchable greasy convenience (someone like Kame however, I'd say could just go for his life, lol.) The coffee on the other hand, I can understand & would most certainly LOVE to join in on…

Re the skin thing, can't say I've ever, ah, gotten close enough to give an opinion haha Perhaps mil you could elaborate, lol ;)

2 02 2011
mil.

Perhaps mil you could elaborate, lol
mwahah, well there was this night in shinjuku, see…
nah, in all seriousness (or as much as I can muster), I believe that in an alternate universe I must be a dermatologist or something, because anytime I see a close-up, despite all my efforts not to, I find myself counting the pimples featured on these boys faces. Now there are a few godlike beings in this world lucky enough to have fantastic skin that doesn’t sport any spots, whether they are on a strict diet that avoids greasy foods or because they are simply godlike, i cannot tell, but none of the Johnnies (or in this case ex-Johnny) that I have observed seem to belong to this category :P

on an almost unrelated note, E.G. has hinted at you being in the process of reviewing Bandage, and while aware that a person too lazy to ramble on a blog of her own has no right to urge anyone else, I just want to throw in that I! can’t! wait! to read your take on it :D

3 02 2011
jicks

All the late nights and partying would definitely have some effect on Jinny’s dermal layers! *squirts SKII at the boy* I tend to look at pores and skin texture on close-ups as well sometimes, can’t help it either; I guess being celebrities they have to expect this kinda thing. Although their skin may not always be baby soft, I can’t think any Johnny who does “horrid” skin per se. As long as they make some effort to make sure there’s no visible dirt or other random juices on their face, I’m all happy. And there is nothing makeup can’t fix xDD

Well well well Dermatologist mil! ;P What guys would you consider to have pretty good skin then?

29 01 2011
mil.

P.S. haha, just noticed the lovejuice/saliva text! (yellow) GOLD!
(put like that is sounds disgusting! does it now? really?)

29 01 2011
Ender's Girl

hawt diggity dawg!!! lmfaoooooooooooooo @ the lovejuice/saliva dribbling down his jinny –er chinny!!! (could by the digestive juices to be precise — the poor boy was prolly too excited at the sight of a jin-yoo-wine noo yawk wienerwurst to contain his stomach enzymes lol) and your accompanying text/graphics is hilarious and (unfortunately) totally spot-on! XDDD

at least he remembered his manners and: (1) held the sandwich by the wrapper (2) chewed w/ his mouth pursed — er, pouty — er, closed (3) combed his hair first, lol. but those disgusting chomping sounds…. tsk tsk tsk *disapproval* (miura would never ever do something like THAT, lulz) =P

29 01 2011
yetispageti

–> the true american style, new york style, eat new york hotdogs lol..

so that’s what he’s been up to. now I’m wondering about he’s body fitness (?) did he really become the chubby-bunny-jinny? lol

31 01 2011
jicks

I’m probably giving him more crap than what he really deserves lol His face was looking a bit rounder a couple of months back but as I said in another comment, it’s nowhere near as apparent in this current issue of Vivi (actually, I think the March issue has just been released ><…)

Since dropping out from KAT-TUN, Jin embarked on his Yellow Gold 3010 Tour across the United States, performing alot of solos & stuff. Just recently, he officially signed with Warner Music Japan as a solo artist & is set to release a new single, Eternal, in early March. It appears to me his fanbase is still pretty strong so I guess we can say his solo career is off to a pretty alright start.

31 01 2011
jicks

jin-yoo-wine noo yawk wienerwurst
^^LMFAOOOO *tears of blood* You know what, I can just imagine him pronouncing “genuine New York” exactly in that accent!!! Brilliant :DdD “wienerwurst” however… I’m not so sure if his vocabulary has that much leeway just yet lol ;)

And I love the Miura reference because, well, I can just picture the boy etiquettely eating his bun+frank away &, goashdarnit(!!!), midway through giving us that trademark tongue-in-cheek thing *squirts sauce bottle all over own (white) shirt* :DDDDDD

8 02 2011
Ender's Girl

bwahahahahahaa @ “leeway” XDDD Ahhh the JinJin Vocabulary Challenge: use terms from his *ever*-expanding English vocabulary in a sentence… though I’ll bet using “lovejuice” will be a real brain twister, lol =O

Miura reference, Miura reference… Oh you mean this Miura reference?

(start watching from 6:00)

*runs away screaming*

11 02 2011
jicks

Oh my! The shot of the dude in the audience chomping away at the hot dog was enough to send me into hysterics but hail all the Save The Earth phrases!!! It sure got Bloody gory lol :D :D I miss Celebrity Deathmatch… kinda thinking it would be even more hilarious if they had a JE+ikemen version… can you just imagine ;)))

1 02 2011
doozy

Aside from reading yours and E.G.’s loving analyses of his career and dietary habits, I’m not familiar with this Jinny boy but that doesn’t mean that I’m not LOL-ing whenever I read one of these pieces. ahhaahhahhaah

1 02 2011
jicks

May I offer a piece of advice, doozy…

Stay away from the boy lol ;))))

Okay okay in all seriousness, I would (*coughs*strongly*coughs*) recommend you youtubing some of his live solos. And if you have spare time, maybe a dorama or two^^;

8 02 2011
Ender's Girl

“And if you have spare time, maybe a dorama or two^^;

Anego! and… Gokusen 2? :O (bwahahaha)
Anego! and… Yukan Club? :O (bwahahaha to tha 928398th power)
So I guess it’s just Anego then… >P

Oooh. I got it. Anego and Bandage! (it’s a movie) =D

11 02 2011
jicks

I still haven’t seen Bandage..! *mooshes face into bun of mustard* I may just need to settle for sub-par quality subs… I mean, at least then I can feel the way he feels when he’s in the Land of the Free lol Since you’re rec’ing it, I’m assuming the film was pretty good then? *crazy giant hopeful grin*

P.S. You know you loved G2 ;)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: