Pretty pointless but pretty post.

16 02 2013

Omg. I’m alive.

Basically logging in to share my latest obsession—

Taiwanese artist, Liu Yi Hao (aka Max Liu.)

 photo lyh01.jpg

I think I accidentally stumbled across him whilst I was, ah, “checking out” some profiles on Facebook (pardon moi, what you say? STALKING??? Me not know what zet word means… >_>…)

Anyways, so what kinda stuff has this boy done? Lots of modelling work. Obviously. I mean. Look. At. The Face. (Body not bad eithers). A few dramas. (Haven’t actually seen him in any of these dramas but, hey, who needs to when the face photographs this nicely). He plays guitar for an independent Taiwanese band called Morning Call. He also takes interesting photos. And Facebooks. Alot. Stalk, I mean, Check him out here (<<<—photo credits: this is where I found all the images used in this post.)

Now some more snappies to strain your eyes.

 photo lyh02.jpg  photo lyh03.jpg  photo lyh04.jpg

 photo lyh05.jpg  photo lyh06.jpg  photo lyh07.jpg

Too cute not to log in after five months of blog-abandonment and share, right? ^^;

——————

Lastly, I just want to say thank you for all the comments and support whist I was thoughtlessly MIA! I appreciate it dearly. I will reply to everyone within a few days :) :) …and I will also attempt to resume general blogosphere activity soon(ish). Also, props to myself for remembering all my passwords, lol.

Much love! X.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

8 responses

17 02 2013
Ellély

WHEEEE! Welcome back!!! (I’d use more exclamation marks but I don’t want to scare you into abandoning this blog again…)

Three words: Saikou no Rikon or to put it in mathematical terms, Sakamoto Yuji + Eita x comedy about marriage – all of Soredemo’s tears = pretty damn awesome

Are you watching it (yet)? :D

18 02 2013
supah

You’re baaack! As is Eita, in two dramas! Both of which are amazing! Watch `emmm!

Ellely’s mentioned one and it’s shaping up to be Drama of the Year territory. <3

2 03 2013
jicks

Eita in two dramas? It’s like he knew I was steering off track with my whole drama and blogging life! Our souls must be connected! Holy moly, we must get married! But hang on… who’s… Kimura… Kaela? -___-lll

Drama Of The Year is a big call (are you luring me?) But then again, Eita rarely signs up for crap. Hey supah, thanks for creating the opportunity for me to gagtastically spew my love on Eita! I definitely missed doing it, LOL.

Hope you’ve been well, too! I have high hopes on getting back into all the action for sure! XDD

2 03 2013
jicks

Um, I had no freaking idea about Saikou no Rikon!!!!!!!!! But *squeezzzzzz* !!!!!!!! I’m so getting on it soon, especiallu with the way you are describing it, Ellély!!! Eita come at me!!!!!!!! Come at meeee!!!!!

LOL. And clearly, I am a fan of exclamation marks ;) Thanks for the welcome back! (But sorry for the delay in reply.) I’m taking baby-steps but I will get back in the groove soon.

Hope you’ve been well XDD

14 03 2013
onion

yes! a post!! i’ve missed your posts so much and am glad you will be back in the blogosphere ^_^

3 04 2013
jicks

onion, you spoke too soon! LOL. No, seriously, baby steps! BAY-BEE steps. I’m working on stuff. Hope you’ve been well XD

10 08 2014
Amanda P.F. Moua

I am currently obsessing over liu yi hao because of his drama with puff guo “love myself or you”. Its really good and hes really handsome and breathtaking.

7 11 2014
jicks

Amanda! I know you wrote this comment a million years ago but I have a terrible habit of neglecting my blog, lol. I just finished watching Love Myself Or You two nights ago actually, and I 10000000% agree, Liu Yi Hao was so fuuureaking wonderfully dreamy in it!! <3 <3 <3 So dream (and the show was so charming) I'm considering a blog post on the series… just don't hold your breath waiting for it though… though you may have passed out already from his sweet gorgeousness, haha. Thanks for leaving a comment :D xx

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: